Chestnut

Members
  • Content count

    3,486
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    47

Chestnut last won the day on February 24

Chestnut had the most liked content!

About Chestnut

  • Rank
    Red Haired 'Mare
  • Birthday February 27

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    .. Waikato
  • Interests
    Breeding, history, agribusiness.

Recent Profile Visitors

4,317 profile views
  1. Chestnut

    Name for my horse please.

    Intimate Fondue kinda cute
  2. ENTRY THREAD : AUTUMN RACING HAWKESBURY CUP DAY POINTS COMP - SATURDAY 27 APRIL POST YOUR SELECTIONS AND JOIN IN THE FUN ON HAWKESBURY CUP DAY WHERE WE'LL TOUR THROUGH TE RAPA, EAGLE FARM, CAULFIELD AND HAWKESBURY ! Rules: 1. Select ONE horse in each race. Please post using the horse number. You can post the number and the name if you want, but if the number and name are different I will go with the number and disregard the name. 2. Points allocated for placings: Win 5 pts / Second 3 pts / Third 1 pt 3. Comp races 4,6 and 9 are bonus races and you will earn triple points if you win ie. 3 x 5. Second and third placing pts remain the same ie. 1 x pts. 4. Select two comp races as your Best Bet races and any pts earned will be doubled. You cannot use a BB on a bonus race (4,6 or 9), if you do it will be disregarded. 5. Any scratching can be replaced up until 3.00pm. After 3.00pm any scratching will go on the TAB sub. 6. Entries close at 3.00pm - 8 minutes before the first scheduled comp race start time. 7. and most importantly ... Have fun Prizes for Hawkesbury Cup Day : A W/P bet to the value of $150 (First) / $50.00 (Second) (ties will be decided on number of winners selected over the day and then seconds and thirds. If still a tie, you share ) Schedule of Races: 1. Eagle Farm R5 3.08pm TAB Dalrello Stakes 1000m 2. Te Rapa R7 3.28pm Travis Stakes WFA F&M 2000m 3. Te Rapa R8 4.03pm Inglis Sales Cambridge Breeders Stakes 3YO SW 1200m 4. Caulfield R5 4.30pm Avenel Equine Hospital Gold Dash 1100m (BONUS RACE) 5. Hawkesbury R6 4.50pm XXXX Gold Hawkesbury Rush 1100m 6. Eagle Farm R8 5.02pm Fujitsu General Gunsynd Classic 1600m (BONUS RACE) 7. Hawkesbury R7 5.30pm Blacktown Workers Club Group Hawkesbury Guineas 1400m 8. Eagle Farm R9 5.42pm TAB Victory Stakes 1200m 9. Hawkesbury R8 6.10pm Livamol Hawkesbury Gold Cup 1600m (BONUS RACE) 10. Caulfield R8 6.30pm IRT Gold Mile 1600m Below is a grid which you can use for posting of selections if you wish: 1. Eagle Farm R5 3.08pm : 2. Te Rapa R7 3.28pm : 3. Te Rapa R8 4.03pm : 4. Caulfield R5 4.30pm (BONUS RACE) : 5. Hawkesbury R6 4.50pm : 6. Eagle Farm R8 5.02pm (BONUS RACE) : 7. Hawkesbury R7 5.30pm : 8. Eagle Farm R9 5.42pm : 9. Hawkesbury R8 6.10pm (BONUS RACE) : 10. Caulfield R8 6.30pm :
  3. Chestnut

    Name for my horse please.

    Neutrality
  4. Final Race of the Comp - Comp R10 Caulfield R8 6.35pm Easter Cup G3 Handicap 2000 First: 8 Plein Ciel Second: 5 Furrion Third: 7 Morton's Fork Sub: 8 Scrs: 3,9 Thoughts go out to the connections of Magnapal, very sad. Koriokaramea and Memphis2 launched a beaut challenge in the last both selecting the Mamool 6YO gelding as their BB but Black Kirrama managed to sneak a place with his selection Furrion, a Camelot gelding earning 3 points and giving him a buffer to the second placegetters. Well done to Black Kirrama, our Autumn Racing Easter Cup comp winner. Also beaut effort from Koriokaramea and Memphis2, you both had 3 winners and 3 seconds today and no thirds.. which means you share second place and the prize - you'll need to sort out a bet between you for next Saturday! Competitor Comp Points Black Kirrama …. 52 Koriokaramea …. 49 Memphis2 …. 49 ivanthegreat …. 44 bazza54 …. 42 Rusty …. 41 CommonSensical …. 40 moz1047 …. 36 paigezim …. 34 Houlahan's Dream …. 33 Cabbage …. 33 Swoopa …. 33 Insider …. 32 Ohokaman …. 32 Peter R S …. 31 RacingJimmy …. 30 Plovdiv …. 28 Wrinkles …. 27 Beecee …. 27 Southland …. 27 Jenlove …. 26 Nearco …. 26 Kundalini …. 24 Seddon …. 24 jack …. 24 Peter Jenkins …. 24 TurnyTom …. 23 Floyd Pink …. 23 redrew2000 …. 22 Kloppite …. 22 crustyngrizzly …. 20 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 20 richie …. 19 jayar …. 18 mrzim …. 17 Sir Castleton …. 17 orphanpete …. 17 Cubes …. 17 TARANTULA …. 17 arjay …. 15 Thecaptain …. 15 High Sparrow …. 12 Ponderosa8 …. 12 Al Feilding …. 11 Basil brush …. 11 Punter Pete …. 10 lynzim …. 9 Camacho …. 9 scooby3051 …. 8 Trump …. 8 Diver Dan …. 7 Jape …. 7 Stoyd …. 6 Pegasus 9 …. 6 Archer …. 4 Thanks all for playing today Have a happy and safe Easter weekend!
  5. Comp R9 Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm Hall Mark Stakes G3 3YO & Up 1200m (BONUS RACE) First: 10 Trekking Second: 9 Brave Song Third: 11 Redouble Sub: 2 Home Of The Brave Scrs: 6,7 Wrinkles, Koriokaramea, Jenlove, CommonSensical, Cabbage, bazza54, Black Kirrama and Southland were all supporting the Godolphin runner by Street Cry out of Redoute's Choice mare, Outdoor giving them a nice 15pt boost as we head into the last of the day, the Easter Cup, and it looks like only two can catch Black Kirrama - Korio and Memphis if 8 Plein Ciel can get up. Then it would go down to a countback of winners, then seconds, then thirds ... Competitor Comp Points Last Race Black Kirrama …. 49 …. 5 bazza54 …. 42 …. 10 Koriokaramea …. 39 …. 8 bb Memphis2 …. 39 …. 8 bb ivanthegreat …. 39 …. 8 CommonSensical …. 35 …. 8 Cabbage …. 33 …. 2 Ohokaman …. 32 …. 2 Rusty …. 31 …. 8 bb Peter R S …. 31 …. 2 RacingJimmy …. 30 …. 6 bb Insider …. 27 …. 8 Houlahan's Dream …. 27 …. 5 bb Wrinkles …. 27 …. 6 Beecee …. 27 …. 2 bb Southland …. 27 …. 14 Jenlove …. 26 …. 14 bb moz1047 …. 26 …. 8 bb Kundalini …. 24 …. 2 Seddon …. 24 …. 6 bb jack …. 24 …. 2 bb paigezim …. 24 …. 8 bb Swoopa …. 23 …. 8 bb Floyd Pink …. 23 …. 2 Peter Jenkins …. 21 …. 5 richie …. 19 …. 16 crustyngrizzly …. 19 …. 7 Plovdiv …. 18 …. 9 bb TurnyTom …. 18 …. 9 jayar …. 17 …. 7 Kloppite …. 17 …. 8 Cubes …. 17 …. 2 Nearco …. 16 …. 8 bb arjay …. 15 …. 6 Thecaptain …. 15 …. 2 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 15 …. 8 mrzim …. 12 …. 8 High Sparrow …. 12 …. 2 redrew2000 …. 12 …. 8 bb orphanpete …. 12 …. 3 Ponderosa8 …. 12 …. 2 TARANTULA …. 12 …. 8 Al Feilding …. 11 …. 2 bb Punter Pete …. 10 …. 6 lynzim …. 9 …. 10 Camacho …. 9 …. 2 Basil brush …. 8 …. 5 Sir Castleton …. 7 …. 8 bb Jape …. 7 …. 6 Stoyd …. 6 …. 2 Pegasus 9 …. 6 …. 2 Diver Dan …. 4 …. 5 Archer …. 4 …. 14 bb scooby3051 …. 3 …. 8 Trump …. 2 …. 5 bb Comp R10 : Caulfield R8 LE PINE FUNERALS EASTER CUP $174000 2000m Starts 6:35pm 1 X68X9 Ambitious (4) Anthony Freedman James Winks 59 2 X3400 Night's Watch (5) Maher/Eustace John Allen 57.5 3 Haripour Scratched 4 19X93 Red Alto (10) Brent Stanley Luke Nolen 55 5 35X50 Furrion (6) Hayes/Dabernig Jye McNeil 54.5 6 3X554 Odeon (8) Ellerton/Zahra Chris Symons 54.5 7 65690 Morton's Fork (2) James Cummings Dwayne Dunn 54 8 3X673 Plein Ciel (1) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 54 9 Mantastic Scratched 10 50X09 Octabello (7) Mick Price Damien Oliver 54 11 8X573 Sheezdashing (9) Ellerton/Zahra Luke Currie 54 12 X6392 Magnapal (11) Daniel Bowman Declan Bates 54 13 77X00 Observational (12) John Sadler Beau Mertens 54 14 120X4 Alfarris (3) Hayes/Dabernig Cory Parish 54
  6. Comp R8 Caulfield R7 5.55pm Victoria Handicap G3 Handicap 1400m First: 3 Streets of Avalon Second: 7 Manolo Blahniq Third: 2 Fastnet Tempest Sub: 7 Scrs: 6 richie, Rusty, Peter R S, Punter Pete, Swoopa and moz were all on the Magnus 4YO gelding that held off the challenge of the fave. Manolo Blahniq the son of Jimmy Choux had a tide of supporters with a good number of BBs in use and the Fastnet Rock gelding, Fastnet Tempest gave a few selectors a point boost. Coming up, our final Bonus Race of the day as we head back to Randwick and we have three different selections in the top 3 and also some varying selections further back in the pack that are within striking distance of the leaders .. Competitor Comp Points Next Race Memphis2 …. 39 …. 5 ivanthegreat …. 39 …. 2 Black Kirrama …. 34 …. 10 Ohokaman …. 32 …. 2 Rusty …. 31 …. 2 Peter R S …. 31 …. 2 RacingJimmy …. 30 …. 4 Insider …. 27 …. 7 Houlahan's Dream …. 27 …. 3 bazza54 …. 27 …. 10 Beecee …. 27 …. 2 moz1047 …. 26 …. 2 Kundalini …. 24 …. 4 Koriokaramea …. 24 …. 10 jack …. 24 …. 2 paigezim …. 24 …. 5 Swoopa …. 23 …. 8 Floyd Pink …. 23 …. 2 Seddon …. 21 …. 9 Peter Jenkins …. 21 …. 2 CommonSensical …. 20 …. 10 richie …. 19 …. 2 crustyngrizzly …. 19 …. 1 Plovdiv …. 18 …. 4 TurnyTom …. 18 …. 5 Cabbage …. 18 …. 10 jayar …. 17 …. 2 Kloppite …. 17 …. 2 Cubes …. 17 …. 2 Nearco …. 16 …. 5 arjay …. 15 …. 2 Thecaptain …. 15 …. 2 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 15 …. 2 mrzim …. 12 …. 2 High Sparrow …. 12 …. 2 redrew2000 …. 12 …. 2 Wrinkles …. 12 …. 10 orphanpete …. 12 …. 2 Southland …. 12 …. 10 Ponderosa8 …. 12 …. 2 TARANTULA …. 12 …. 2 Al Feilding …. 11 …. 2 Jenlove …. 11 …. 10 Punter Pete …. 10 …. 12 lynzim …. 9 …. 2 Camacho …. 9 …. 2 Basil brush …. 8 …. 1 Sir Castleton …. 7 …. 4 Jape …. 7 …. 8 Stoyd …. 6 …. 2 Pegasus 9 …. 6 …. 2 Diver Dan …. 4 …. 2 scooby3051 …. 3 …. 2 Trump …. 2 …. 8 Archer …. 1 …. 9 Comp R9 : Randwick R8 TAB HALL MARK STAKES $174000 1200m Starts 6:15pm BONUS RACE 1 80X74 Music Magnate (1) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 59.5 2 X214X Home Of The Brave (7) James Cummings James McDonald 59 3 33204 Dothraki (3) P & P Snowden Damian Lane 59 4 40X30 Viridine (5) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 59 5 11213 Easy Eddie (8) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 58 6 Lanciato Scratched 7 Addictive Nature Scratched 8 46115 Tyzone (2) Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 57 9 3415X Brave Song (10) P & P Snowden Tommy Berry 57 10 194X4 Trekking (6) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 57 11 4311X Redouble (11) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 57 12 751X9 Camdus (4) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 57 13 0X236 Miss Que (9) Kris Lees Corey Brown 54
  7. Comp R7 Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm All Aged Stakes G1 WFA 1400m First: 3 Pierata Second: 2 Osborne Bulls Third: 8 Siege of Quebec Sub: 2 Scrs: 4 5 on the Brown entire by Pierro ridden a treat by Tommy Berry, but no-one had it as a BB however one of the most popular selections of the day Osborne Bulls, was carrying a large number of BBs home so our top scorers of the round were those on the second placegetter. We roll into the next pretty soon .. and following that is another Bonus Race. Competitor Comp Points Next Race Memphis2 …. 39 …. 5 ivanthegreat …. 39 …. 5 Black Kirrama …. 31 …. 7 Ohokaman …. 31 …. 2 Insider …. 27 …. 1 RacingJimmy …. 27 …. 7 Rusty …. 26 …. 3 Peter R S …. 26 …. 3 Koriokaramea …. 24 …. 5 Beecee …. 24 …. 7 Floyd Pink …. 22 …. 2 Kundalini …. 21 …. 7 Seddon …. 21 …. 5 Houlahan's Dream …. 21 …. 7 bb bazza54 …. 21 …. 7 bb moz1047 …. 21 …. 3 crustyngrizzly …. 19 …. 5 TurnyTom …. 18 …. 5 jack …. 18 …. 7 bb CommonSensical …. 18 …. 2 bb Swoopa …. 18 …. 3 paigezim …. 18 …. 7 bb Peter Jenkins …. 18 …. 7 jayar …. 17 …. 5 bb Plovdiv …. 15 …. 7 Kloppite …. 14 …. 7 richie …. 14 …. 3 Cubes …. 14 …. 7 Nearco …. 13 …. 7 Wrinkles …. 12 …. 8 arjay …. 12 …. 7 Thecaptain …. 12 …. 7 Cabbage …. 12 …. 7 bb Jenlove …. 11 …. 8 bb High Sparrow …. 9 …. 7 redrew2000 …. 9 …. 6 orphanpete …. 9 …. 7 Camacho …. 9 …. 4 Southland …. 9 …. 7 Ponderosa8 …. 9 …. 7 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 9 …. 7 bb Basil brush …. 8 …. 5 mrzim …. 6 …. 7 bb TARANTULA …. 6 …. 7 bb Al Feilding …. 5 …. 7 bb Punter Pete …. 5 …. 3 Diver Dan …. 4 …. 5 Jape …. 4 …. 7 scooby3051 …. 3 …. 4 lynzim …. 3 …. 7 bb Stoyd …. 3 …. 7 Pegasus 9 …. 3 …. 7 Sir Castleton …. 1 …. 7 bb Trump …. 1 …. 2 Archer …. 1 …. 1 Comp R8 : Caulfield R7 VICTORIA HANDICAP $174000 1400m Starts 5:55pm 1 21X0X Boom Time (5) Hayes/Dabernig Cory Parish 60 2 33X09 Fastnet Tempest (6) Hayes/Dabernig Craig Williams 56 3 12315 Streets of Avalon (3) Shane Nichols Clayton Douglas 56 4 10X00 Sircconi (1) John Sadler Jamie Mott 55.5 5 6X473 Kemono (7) Maher/Eustace John Allen 55 6 Naantali Scratched 7 21272 Manolo Blahniq (4) Tony Noonan Dwayne Dunn 8 X6348 Zebulon (2) Aaron Purcell Luke Currie 54 9 8X690 Dark Eyes (8) Matthew Dale Damien Thornton 54
  8. Comp R6 Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm Champagne Stakes G1 2YO 1600m (BONUS RACE) First: 1 Castelvecchio Second: 9 Loving Gaby Third: 10 Lady Lupino Sub: 9 Scrs: All Started 18 were on the gorgeous looking Dundeel 2YO out of the very nice mare St Therese by Dehere. Loving Gaby by I Am Invincible was equally well supported but no-one selected the tearaway leader Lady Lupino by Sebring, who did very well to hang on for third. Competitor Comp Points Next Race ivanthegreat …. 39 …. 6 bb Memphis2 …. 36 …. 2 Ohokaman …. 31 …. 6 Black Kirrama …. 26 …. 3 RacingJimmy …. 24 …. 2 Insider …. 21 …. 2 bb Seddon …. 21 …. 6 Koriokaramea …. 21 …. 2 Houlahan's Dream …. 20 …. 8 Rusty …. 20 …. 2 bb Peter R S …. 20 …. 2 bb jack …. 18 …. 7 crustyngrizzly …. 18 …. 8 CommonSensical …. 18 …. 6 bazza54 …. 18 …. 2 Beecee …. 18 …. 2 bb paigezim …. 18 …. 1 Floyd Pink …. 16 …. 2 bb Plovdiv …. 15 …. 1 Kundalini …. 15 …. 2 bb TurnyTom …. 15 …. 2 Swoopa …. 15 …. 2 moz1047 …. 15 …. 2 bb Peter Jenkins …. 15 …. 2 Nearco …. 13 …. 14 jayar …. 11 …. 2 bb Jenlove …. 11 …. 13 High Sparrow …. 9 …. 7 Kloppite …. 9 …. 3 richie …. 8 …. 2 bb Cubes …. 8 …. 2 bb Wrinkles …. 7 …. 3 arjay …. 6 …. 2 bb Thecaptain …. 6 …. 2 bb Camacho …. 6 …. 2 Cabbage …. 6 …. 2 bb Punter Pete …. 5 …. 11 Diver Dan …. 4 …. 6 bb mrzim …. 3 …. 2 redrew2000 …. 3 …. 2 bb scooby3051 …. 3 …. 6 bb orphanpete …. 3 …. 2 bb lynzim …. 3 …. 6 Stoyd …. 3 …. 6 Basil brush …. 3 …. 3 Jape …. 3 …. 8 Southland …. 3 …. 2 bb Ponderosa8 …. 3 …. 2 bb Pegasus 9 …. 3 …. 1 bb 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 3 …. 2 bb TARANTULA …. 3 …. 2 Sir Castleton …. 1 …. 11 Trump …. 1 …. 11 Archer …. 1 …. 11 Al Feilding …. 0 …. 3 Comp R7 : Randwick R7 SCHWEPPES ALL AGED STAKES $652000 1400m Starts 5:35pm 1 X2849 Le Romain (13) Kris Lees James McDonald 59 2 1X222 Osborne Bulls (1) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 59 3 3X525 Pierata (9) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 59 4 Home Of The Brave Scratched 5 X0382 Malaguerra (12) Peter Gelagotis Damian Lane 59 6 423X1 D'bai (8) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 59 7 71582 Manuel (6) Tony McEvoy Blake Shinn 59 8 0X577 Siege of Quebec (10) Waterhouse/Bott Tim Clark 59 9 05X54 Lanciato (3) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 59 10 83216 Fierce Impact (5) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 59 11 3276X Youngstar (11) Chris Waller Corey Brown 57 12 31784 Champagne Cuddles (2) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 57 13 X6910 Siren's Fury (7) Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 57 14 12241 Naantali (4) Maher/Eustace Mark Zahra 57
  9. Comp R5 Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm JRA Plate G3 3YO & Up 2000m First: 14 Grey Lion Second: 13 Emperor's Way Third: 17 All Too Soon Sub: 5 Haripour Scrs: 8,12,16 Only Seddon found the Galileo 7YO grey gelding out of Grey Lilas, a Danehill mare. Jenlove, Camacho, Floyd Pink and Ohoka were all on the Roman Emperor gelding, Emperor's Way and no-one selected the All Too Hard 4YO mare All Too Soon who went a grand race from her wide draw. Bonus race up next ... Competitor Comp Points Next Race ivanthegreat …. 24 …. 1 Seddon …. 21 …. 4 Memphis2 …. 21 …. 1 crustyngrizzly …. 18 …. 4 Ohokaman …. 16 …. 1 Plovdiv …. 15 …. 2 Kundalini …. 15 …. 4 bazza54 …. 15 …. 9 Floyd Pink …. 13 …. 9 Jenlove …. 11 …. 11 Black Kirrama …. 11 …. 1 Nearco …. 10 …. 9 RacingJimmy …. 9 …. 1 jayar …. 8 …. 9 Wrinkles …. 7 …. 3 Insider …. 6 …. 1 High Sparrow …. 6 …. 9 Kloppite …. 6 …. 9 Koriokaramea …. 6 …. 1 arjay …. 6 …. 3 Houlahan's Dream …. 5 …. 1 richie …. 5 …. 9 Cubes …. 5 …. 9 Rusty …. 5 …. 1 Peter R S …. 5 …. 1 Punter Pete …. 5 …. 4 scooby3051 …. 3 …. 4 jack …. 3 …. 1 Thecaptain …. 3 …. 9 Camacho …. 3 …. 9 CommonSensical …. 3 …. 1 Cabbage …. 3 …. 9 Beecee …. 3 …. 1 paigezim …. 3 …. 1 Southland …. 3 …. 11 Sir Castleton …. 1 …. 4 Diver Dan …. 1 …. 9 Trump …. 1 …. 3 Archer …. 1 …. 4 mrzim …. 0 …. 9 TurnyTom …. 0 …. 1 redrew2000 …. 0 …. 9 Al Feilding …. 0 …. 3 orphanpete …. 0 …. 9 lynzim …. 0 …. 9 Stoyd …. 0 …. 9 Basil brush …. 0 …. 9 Swoopa …. 0 …. 1 moz1047 …. 0 …. 1 Jape …. 0 …. 9 Ponderosa8 …. 0 …. 9 Peter Jenkins …. 0 …. 1 Pegasus 9 …. 0 …. 9 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 0 …. 9 TARANTULA …. 0 …. 9 Comp R6 : Randwick R6 MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE STAKES $543000 1600m Starts 4:55pm BONUS RACE 1 1133 Castelvecchio (4) Richard Litt Joshua Parr 56.5 2 X8621 Power Scheme (6) Hayes/Dabernig Mark Zahra 56.5 3 31317 Vinco (11) Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 56.5 4 113 Fortress Command (1) Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 56.5 5 347F War Baron (10) David Payne Jason Collett 56.5 6 855 Dawn Too Good (9) Gary Moore Tim Clark 56.5 7 48F Persan (5) David Payne Blake Shinn 56.5 8 5 Prince Fawaz (8) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 56.5 9 1642 Loving Gaby (7) Maher/Eustace James McDonald 54.5 10 1591 Lady Lupino (2) Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 54.5 11 326 Crystal Falls (12) John Sargent Jay Ford 54.5 12 4X551 Chia (3) Brad Widdup Corey Brown 54.5
  10. Comp R4 Ellerslie R7 4.10pm Manco Easter Handicap G2 Open 1600m (BONUS RACE) First: 1 Endless Drama Second: 6 Watch this Space Third: 12 Yearn Sub: 11 The Mitigator Scrs: 19,20,21,22 No blurb as the next is hot on the heels of this update Competitor Comp Points Next Race ivanthegreat …. 24 …. 5 Memphis2 …. 21 …. 2 crustyngrizzly …. 18 …. 15 bb Seddon …. 16 …. 14 Plovdiv …. 15 …. 5 Kundalini …. 15 …. 3 bazza54 …. 15 …. 5 bb Ohokaman …. 13 …. 13 Black Kirrama …. 11 …. 5 Nearco …. 10 …. 15 Floyd Pink …. 10 …. 13 RacingJimmy …. 9 …. 5 jayar …. 8 …. 7 Jenlove …. 8 …. 13 Wrinkles …. 7 …. 11 bb Insider …. 6 …. 6 High Sparrow …. 6 …. 5 bb Kloppite …. 6 …. 5 Koriokaramea …. 6 …. 11 arjay …. 6 …. 9 Houlahan's Dream …. 5 …. 1 richie …. 5 …. 2 bb Cubes …. 5 …. 2 Rusty …. 5 …. 9 Peter R S …. 5 …. 15 bb Punter Pete …. 5 …. 10 bb scooby3051 …. 3 …. 15 bb jack …. 3 …. 15 Thecaptain …. 3 …. 1 CommonSensical …. 3 …. 1 Cabbage …. 3 …. 3 Beecee …. 3 …. 11 paigezim …. 3 …. 11 Southland …. 3 …. 5 Sir Castleton …. 1 …. 3 Diver Dan …. 1 …. 7 Trump …. 1 …. 9 Archer …. 1 …. 2 bb mrzim …. 0 …. 5 TurnyTom …. 0 …. 9 redrew2000 …. 0 …. 2 Al Feilding …. 0 …. 5 orphanpete …. 0 …. 2 lynzim …. 0 …. 2 Camacho …. 0 …. 13 Stoyd …. 0 …. 5 bb Basil brush …. 0 …. 5 Swoopa …. 0 …. 1 bb moz1047 …. 0 …. 2 Jape …. 0 …. 2 bb Ponderosa8 …. 0 …. 15 Peter Jenkins …. 0 …. 5 bb Pegasus 9 …. 0 …. 7 bb 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 0 …. 5 TARANTULA …. 0 …. 5 Comp R5 : Randwick R5 JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE $174000 2000m Starts 4:20pm 1 1X004 Moss 'n' Dale (10) Peter Gelagotis Kerrin McEvoy 59 2 38X52 Libran (9) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 58 3 139X5 My Nordic Hero (2) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 56.5 4 0X840 Sedanzer (6) Waterhouse/Bott Tim Clark 56 5 79X81 Haripour (4) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 56 6 4X221 Taikomochi (11) Waterhouse/Bott Adam Hyeronimus 56 7 43X75 McCreery (3) Chris Waller James McDonald 55.5 8 Satono Rasen Scratched 9 73X91 Our Libretto (8) Grahame Begg Damian Lane 53 10 68552 I'm a Princess (14) Tony McEvoy Sam Clipperton 53 11 21672 Abdon (7) Chris Waller Corey Brown 53 12 The Lord Mayor Scratched 13 43537 Emperor's Way (1) P & P Snowden Jay Ford 53 14 201X6 Grey Lion (12) Matthew Smith Kathy O'Hara 53 15 X1337 Goathland (5) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 53 16 Sheezdashing Scratched 17 X2736 All Too Soon (13) David Payne Tommy Berry 53
  11. Comp R3 Doomben R5 3.53pm Tails Stakes Handicap GLR Quality 1615m First: 11 Hallelujah Boy Second: 7 Cool Chap Third: 10 Fit for Purpose Sub: 8 Order Again Scrs: 1,3,5,6 The scratching subs certainly aren't doing anyone any favours today Plovdiv with a BB, Houlahan's Dream, Jenlove and Punter Pete were all cheering the Tosen Phantom, Kris Lees trained winner home. A Japanese bred 6YO gelding out of Tosen Minerva by King Kamehameha. Jayar, Koriokaramea, crusty, Paigezim and Ohoka fancied Cool Chap and Floyd Pink, Wrinkles and Sir Castleton were on the third placegetter Fit for Purpose. If you spot any omissions please let me know asap and I'll fix.. not feeling 100% today thanks. Bonus race up next ... Competitor Comp Points Next Race crustyngrizzly …. 18 …. 4 Plovdiv …. 15 …. 16 Ohokaman …. 13 …. 11 Black Kirrama …. 11 …. 15 Floyd Pink …. 10 …. 17 RacingJimmy …. 9 …. 15 ivanthegreat …. 9 …. 1 jayar …. 8 …. 15 Jenlove …. 8 …. 17 Wrinkles …. 7 …. 13 Nearco …. 7 …. 6 Insider …. 6 …. 2 High Sparrow …. 6 …. 15 Kloppite …. 6 …. 11 Memphis2 …. 6 …. 1 Houlahan's Dream …. 5 …. 3 richie …. 5 …. 15 Cubes …. 5 …. 2 Rusty …. 5 …. 2 Peter R S …. 5 …. 4 Punter Pete …. 5 …. 15 Koriokaramea …. 3 …. 6 jack …. 3 …. 11 arjay …. 3 …. 6 Thecaptain …. 3 …. 4 CommonSensical …. 3 …. 11 Cabbage …. 3 …. 11 Beecee …. 3 …. 2 paigezim …. 3 …. 11 Southland …. 3 …. 17 Seddon …. 1 …. 1 Sir Castleton …. 1 …. 4 Diver Dan …. 1 …. 13 Trump …. 1 …. 15 Archer …. 1 …. 7 Kundalini …. 0 …. 1 mrzim …. 0 …. 15 TurnyTom …. 0 …. 13 redrew2000 …. 0 …. 2 scooby3051 …. 0 …. 6 Al Feilding …. 0 …. 5 orphanpete …. 0 …. 11 lynzim …. 0 …. 11 Camacho …. 0 …. 8 Stoyd …. 0 …. 13 Basil brush …. 0 …. 17 Swoopa …. 0 …. 17 bazza54 …. 0 …. 1 moz1047 …. 0 …. 13 Jape …. 0 …. 8 Ponderosa8 …. 0 …. 15 Peter Jenkins …. 0 …. 11 Pegasus 9 …. 0 …. 17 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 0 …. 2 TARANTULA …. 0 …. 11 Comp R4 : Ellerslie R7 MANCO EASTER HANDICAP OPN HCP $100000 1600m Starts 4:10pm BONUS RACE 1 X5042 Endless Drama (2) Tony Pike Leith Innes 59 2 31917 On The Rocks (13) Moroney/Gerard Jake Bayliss 59 3 0766X Megablast (15) Nigel Tiley Jonathan Riddell 57.5 4 70X17 Kingsguard (6) Jamie Richards Matthew Cameron 56 5 319X7 Tomelilla (16) Baker/Forsman Ryan Elliot 55.5 6 83692 Watch This Space (9) Wayne Hillis Vinnie Colgan 55 7 317X3 Big Mike (7) C & S Phelan Robert Hannam 54.5 8 29432 Beefeater (3) Roydon Bergerson Chris Johnson 54 9 17077 Sultan Of Swing (8) Shaune Ritchie Sam Spratt 53.5 10 14X78 Rangipo (12) Tony Pike Samantha Collett 52 11 38261 The Mitigator (1) Peter McKay Shaun McKay (+0.5) 52 12 23752 Yearn (10) Karen Fursdon Donavan Mansour 52 13 11415 Le Castile (4) Mark Blackie Christopher Dell 52 14 06248 Ronchi (17) Wallace/Cooksley Lynsey Satherley 52 15 7X6X3 Mongolianconqueror (5) Jamie Richards Craig Grylls 52 16 21211 Dama Zorro (14) David Greene Kelly McCulloch 52 17 26213 Demonetization (11) Nigel Tiley Rosie Myers 52 18 0X674 Go Nicholas (18) Shelley Hale Trudy Thornton 52 19 William Wallace Scratched 20 Hanger Scratched 21 King's Cross Scratched 22 Tightlign Scratched
  12. Comp R2 Ellerslie R6 3.35pm Valachi Downs Championship Stakes G2 3YO 2100m First: 6 Lord Arthur Second: 13 Intrigue Third: 1 Bobby Dee Sub: 10 Spring Delight Scrs: 16,17 Only crustyngrizzly found the Camelot 3YO out of Imposingly by Zabeel and doubled up with a BB. Intrigue with Leith Innes aboard was well supported and did it's best to chase down the leader but Lord Arthur was too strong. Bobby Dee another Baker/Forsman runner ran on well for third to add a point or two for some. Competitor Comp Points Next Race crustyngrizzly …. 15 …. 7 Black Kirrama …. 11 …. 8 Ohokaman …. 10 …. 7 RacingJimmy …. 9 …. 5 ivanthegreat …. 9 …. 8 Floyd Pink …. 9 …. 10 Nearco …. 7 …. 8 Insider …. 6 …. 1 High Sparrow …. 6 …. 8 bb Kloppite …. 6 …. 5 Wrinkles …. 6 …. 10 Memphis2 …. 6 …. 8 bb jayar …. 5 …. 7 Plovdiv …. 5 …. 11 bb richie …. 5 …. 8 Cubes …. 5 …. 8 bb Rusty …. 5 …. 8 Peter R S …. 5 …. 8 jack …. 3 …. 8 arjay …. 3 …. 8 Thecaptain …. 3 …. 5 Jenlove …. 3 …. 11 CommonSensical …. 3 …. 8 Cabbage …. 3 …. 1 Beecee …. 3 …. 2 Southland …. 3 …. 4 Seddon …. 1 …. 8 bb Diver Dan …. 1 …. 6 bb Trump …. 1 …. 8 Archer …. 1 …. 2 Kundalini …. 0 …. 8 mrzim …. 0 …. 1 TurnyTom …. 0 …. 9 bb redrew2000 …. 0 …. 4 scooby3051 …. 0 …. 4 Al Feilding …. 0 …. 4 Sir Castleton …. 0 …. 10 Houlahan's Dream …. 0 …. 11 Koriokaramea …. 0 …. 7 orphanpete …. 0 …. 1 bb lynzim …. 0 …. 8 Camacho …. 0 …. 4 Stoyd …. 0 …. 5 Basil brush …. 0 …. 2 Punter Pete …. 0 …. 11 Swoopa …. 0 …. 3 bazza54 …. 0 …. 8 moz1047 …. 0 …. 8 paigezim …. 0 …. 7 Jape …. 0 …. 4 Ponderosa8 …. 0 …. 8 Peter Jenkins …. 0 …. 8 Pegasus 9 …. 0 …. 8 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 0 …. 8 TARANTULA …. 0 …. 8 bb Comp R3 : Doomben R5 AQUIS TAILS STAKES $136000 1615m Starts 3:53pm 1 Tom Melbourne Scratched 2 1512X Exoteric (6) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 58 3 My Nordic Hero Scratched 4 0X000 Savvy Coup (5) Chris Waller Mark DuPlessis 57.5 5 Kaonic Scratched 6 Tumultuous Scratched 7 X7423 Cool Chap (1) Robert Heathcote Jeff Lloyd 55 8 24X41 Order Again (4) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 55 9 0X376 Tangled (3) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 54 10 X0034 Fit for Purpose (2) Liam Birchley Sean Cormack 54 11 X3423 Hallelujah Boy (7) Kris Lees Matt McGillivray 54
  13. Comp R1 Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm Frank Packer Plate G3 3YO 2000m First: 1 The Chosen One Second: 2 Dealmaker Third: 3 Purple Sector Sub: 11 Amangiri Scrs: All Started Black Kirrama and Ohokaman had the Savabeel 3YO out of The Glitzy One as their BB so got off to a beaut start. Dealmaker was a popular selection and only Seddon had Purple Sector which ran on well for third. Seddon also asked that I put a couple of bets on for him this week with his winnings from the point comp last week and he had 20/50 FF on Purple Sector - good job Competitor Comp Points Next Race Black Kirrama …. 10 …. 1 Ohokaman …. 10 …. 10 bb Insider …. 6 …. 10 Floyd Pink …. 6 …. 13 jayar …. 5 …. 10 Plovdiv …. 5 …. 10 richie …. 5 …. 10 Cubes …. 5 …. 10 Rusty …. 5 …. 11 crustyngrizzly …. 5 …. 6 bb Peter R S …. 5 …. 10 Nearco …. 5 …. 1 bb RacingJimmy …. 3 …. 13 bb High Sparrow …. 3 …. 13 Thecaptain …. 3 …. 10 bb Jenlove …. 3 …. 4 Memphis2 …. 3 …. 13 ivanthegreat …. 3 …. 13 bb Beecee …. 3 …. 10 Seddon …. 1 …. 8 Kundalini …. 0 …. 10 bb mrzim …. 0 …. 10 TurnyTom …. 0 …. 10 redrew2000 …. 0 …. 7 scooby3051 …. 0 …. 10 Kloppite …. 0 …. 13 bb Al Feilding …. 0 …. 8 Sir Castleton …. 0 …. 14 Houlahan's Dream …. 0 …. 7 Wrinkles …. 0 …. 13 bb Koriokaramea …. 0 …. 11 bb jack …. 0 …. 13 orphanpete …. 0 …. 10 arjay …. 0 …. 13 Diver Dan …. 0 …. 1 lynzim …. 0 …. 10 bb Camacho …. 0 …. 10 bb Stoyd …. 0 …. 10 CommonSensical …. 0 …. 13 Trump …. 0 …. 1 Basil brush …. 0 …. 11 bb Cabbage …. 0 …. 13 Punter Pete …. 0 …. 9 Swoopa …. 0 …. 11 bazza54 …. 0 …. 12 moz1047 …. 0 …. 10 paigezim …. 0 …. 10 Jape …. 0 …. 17 Southland …. 0 …. 13 Ponderosa8 …. 0 …. 15 Peter Jenkins …. 0 …. 10 Archer …. 0 …. 1 Pegasus 9 …. 0 …. 10 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 0 …. 10 TARANTULA …. 0 …. 10 Comp R2 : Ellerslie R6 VALACHI DOWNS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES 3YO SW $100000 2100m Starts 3:35pm 1 61746 Bobby Dee (7) Baker/Forsman Jonathan Riddell 56.5 2 0X023 Blue On Black (15) Anne Herbert Trudy Thornton 56.5 3 43871 Mighty Connor (10) Jacob McKay Shaun McKay 56.5 4 6413 Gehrig (5) James/Wellwood Vinnie Colgan 56.5 5 0X913 Hasabro (11) Stephen McKee Cameron Lammas 56.5 6 85336 Lord Arthur (6) Baker/Forsman Jake Bayliss 56.5 7 22261 Trumpet (4) Stephen Marsh Chris Johnson 56.5 8 10733 Star Karen (1) P & D Williams Robert Hannam 54.5 9 27100 Elate (12) James/Wellwood Ryan Elliot 54.5 10 21012 Spring Delight (2) Baker/Forsman Craig Grylls 54.5 11 12X32 Jip Jip Rock (9) P & D Williams Samantha Collett 54.5 12 71X61 Ignored (13) Baker/Forsman Matthew Cameron 54.5 13 7611 Intrigue (8) Tony Pike Leith Innes 54.5 14 16661 Vee Cece (3) Baker/Forsman Rosie Myers 54.5 15 45215 Decadence (14) Stephen Marsh Sam Spratt 54.5 16 Nerve Not Verve Scratched 17 Iridessa Scratched
  14. First race off the rank .. good luck all Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm Frank Packer Plate G3 3YO 2000m Competitor Comp Points Next Race Insider …. 0 …. 2 bb jayar …. 0 …. 1 Plovdiv …. 0 …. 1 RacingJimmy …. 0 …. 2 Kundalini …. 0 …. 11 Seddon …. 0 …. 3 mrzim …. 0 …. 11 bb TurnyTom …. 0 …. 5 bb High Sparrow …. 0 …. 2 redrew2000 …. 0 …. 10 scooby3051 …. 0 …. 9 Kloppite …. 0 …. 11 bb Al Feilding …. 0 …. 5 Sir Castleton …. 0 …. 11 Houlahan's Dream …. 0 …. 12 Wrinkles …. 0 …. 12 Koriokaramea …. 0 …. 11 jack …. 0 …. 5 orphanpete …. 0 …. 11 richie …. 0 …. 1 arjay …. 0 …. 11 bb Diver Dan …. 0 …. 5 Thecaptain …. 0 …. 2 Cubes …. 0 …. 1 lynzim …. 0 …. 5 Rusty …. 0 …. 1 Jenlove …. 0 …. 2 Camacho …. 0 …. 11 bb crustyngrizzly …. 0 …. 1 Stoyd …. 0 …. 11 bb Peter R S …. 0 …. 1 CommonSensical …. 0 …. 11 Trump …. 0 …. 5 bb Basil brush …. 0 …. 11 bb Cabbage …. 0 …. 9 Punter Pete …. 0 …. 5 Memphis2 …. 0 …. 2 Swoopa …. 0 …. 5 bazza54 …. 0 …. 11 ivanthegreat …. 0 …. 2 Nearco …. 0 …. 1 moz1047 …. 0 …. 11 Beecee …. 0 …. 2 paigezim …. 0 …. 5 Black Kirrama …. 0 …. 1 bb Floyd Pink …. 0 …. 2 bb Jape …. 0 …. 10 bb Southland …. 0 …. 9 bb Ponderosa8 …. 0 …. 11 Peter Jenkins …. 0 …. 11 bb Archer …. 0 …. 11 Ohokaman …. 0 …. 1 bb Pegasus 9 …. 0 …. 11 1PRESIDENTGARY …. 0 …. 11 TARANTULA …. 0 …. 11 Comp R1 : R3 CELLARBRATIONS FRANK PACKER PLATE $174000 2000m Starts 3:10pm 1 47014 The Chosen One (11) Baker/Forsman Blake Shinn 56.5 2 22573 Dealmaker (4) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 56.5 3 24904 Purple Sector (10) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 56.5 4 X7327 Fun Fact (6) Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 56.5 5 6X514 Carif (9) P & P Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 56.5 6 1X901 Home Win (8) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 56.5 7 X1040 Blast (7) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 56.5 8 13X42 Watch the Cat (3) Scott Singleton Jay Ford 56.5 9 X8000 Greysful Glamour (2) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 54.5 10 24561 House Of Cartier (1) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 54.5 11 2112 Amangiri (5) M, W & J Hawkes Tommy Berry 54.5 12 X4211 On The White Turf (12) Richard Freedman James McDonald 54.5