Chestnut

ENTRY THREAD : AUSTRALASIAN RACING THREE'S COMPANY COMP : SATURDAY 29 JUNE : ALL WELCOME ! :)

82 posts in this topic

On 6/26/2019 at 10:42 PM, Chestnut said:

 

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm  2  3  BB

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm  2  8

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm 1   11

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  2   4  BB

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm 4  9

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm 4    8

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm  5   7

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm  2    9

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm  1   4

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm   3  4

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm  2/3 **

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm  1/10

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm 6/11

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  2/4

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm 4/9 **

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm 4/10

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm  5/7

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm  2/9

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm  1/4

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm  3/4

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Three's Company Comp Draw to date :  
           
Group     Trio Members  
           
A 1       Catalano    
  2            
  3            
           
B 4       L.J.Shannon  
  5            
  6            
           
C 7       Jayar    
  8            
  9       Rusty    
           
D 10            
  11       jack    
  12       Seddon    
           
E 13            
  14       Wrinkles    
  15       1PRESIDENTGARY  
           
F 16            
  17            
  18            
           
G 19       Plovdiv    
  20            
  21       Peter R S    
           
H 22            
  23       RacingJimmy  
  24            
           
I 25            
  26       Jenlove    
  27            
           
J 28            
  29            
  30       scooby3051  
           
K 31       Memphis2  
  32            
  33       Sir Castleton  
           
L 34       Flowin With The Breez
  35            
  36       orphanpete  
           
M 37            
  38       Black Kirrama  
  39            
           
N 40            
  41            
  42            
           
O 43       Kloppite    
  44       mrzim    
  45            
           
P 46       CommonSensical  
  47            
  48            
           
Q 49            
  50       Gruff    
  51            
           
R 52            
  53            
  54            
           

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just a note :   As with the pairs comp, if we have gaps as at 1.25pm I will move the highest not in a group of three to match up with the lowest not in a group of three.  Hopefully the gaps will be minimal, or preferably, non-existent :)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm:   2-3

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm:   2-8  BB

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm:  1-5

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm:   2-8

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm:  4-7

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm:   4-13

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm:  5-7  BB

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm:   2-9

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm:   1-5

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm:  3-8

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm  3-2  BB   

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm  1-7  

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm  11-2  

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  3-4   

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm   4-9   

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm  5-4  

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm  2-5   

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm  2-9   

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm  1-5  BB  

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm  8-3

GOOD LUCK ALL 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Cubemeister off to NZ versus convicts tomorrow @ Lords...

Better get to snoozeland...going to be 35 degrees and ol’ London Town ain’t too good in the heat....

Race 1...#2 , #3...BB

Race 2...#1 , #10

Race 3...#2 , #6

Race 4...#3, #6

Race 5...#4 , #6

Race 6...#7, #13

Race 7...#1, #6

Race 8...#2 , #14...BB

Race 9...#1 , #11

Race 10...#3 , #6

Thank you to scorer , organiser and sponsor

Apologies in advance to teammates....

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm - 2 & 3 

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm  - 8 & 10

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm  - 11 & 12

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  - 4 & 6

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm  - 4 & 9

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm  - 10 & 13

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm  - 3 & 5

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm  - 2 & 9

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm  - 4 & 5 BB

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm- 2 & 3BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm  2x3

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm  8x10

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm  5x11

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  3x4

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm  4x9

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm  10x13bb

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm  2x5

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm  2x9

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm  5x11bb

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm 3x8

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Morning everyone  (thank you Chestnut for running all this for us once again - champion)

 

R1        2 &  3

R2        1  &  10

R3        2  &  11

R4         1  &  4

R5         4  &  7

R6          1  &  13

R7         5  &  7

R8         2  &  9

R9         1  &   5    BB

R10        3   &  4   BB

 

GOOD LUCK :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 6/27/2019 at 11:47 PM, RacingJimmy said:

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 #1 BB

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 #1

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 #6

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7  #2

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 #2

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7  #8

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 #8

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 #1

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 #1

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 #4 BB

Hi RacingJimmy - Two selections per race.  If you post a second selection by 1.25pm I'll include them.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm     6   11  

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm     1   10  

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm     2   6 

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm     3   4  

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm     4   9   BB 

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm     9   10 

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm     2   6  

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm     9   12  

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm     10   12  

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm     2   3   BB 

 

Thanks Maria... Good Luck everyone...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FYI :  I have taken marbles 22 and 24 out of play until I hear from RacingJimmy again re the missing selections, just to ensure that I don't match anyone up in that trio in the meantime.   If RJ doesn't post second selections by 1.25pm I'll come up with a back up plan :) 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Three's Company Comp Draw to date :  
           
Group     Trio Members  
           
A 1       Catalano    
  2            
  3       Warren    
           
B 4       L.J.Shannon  
  5            
  6            
           
C 7       Jayar    
  8            
  9       Rusty    
           
D 10       Basil brush  
  11       jack    
  12       Seddon    
           
E 13            
  14       Wrinkles    
  15       1PRESIDENTGARY  
           
F 16       Cubes    
  17            
  18       Ponderosa8  
           
G 19       Plovdiv    
  20            
  21       Peter R S    
           
H 22       Hold    
  23       RacingJimmy  
  24       Hold    
           
I 25            
  26       Jenlove    
  27       Stoyd    
           
J 28            
  29            
  30       scooby3051  
           
K 31       Memphis2  
  32       Trump    
  33       Sir Castleton  
           
L 34       Flowin With The Breez
  35            
  36       orphanpete  
           
M 37            
  38       Black Kirrama  
  39            
           
N 40            
  41            
  42            
           
O 43       Kloppite    
  44       mrzim    
  45            
           
P 46       CommonSensical  
  47       Thepaw    
  48            
           
Q 49       richie    
  50       Gruff    
  51            
           
R 52            
  53            
  54            
           

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm  - …………..2/3                                

    Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm   - ……………2/6

    Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm  - …………..1/4...…….BB                           

    Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  - ……………6/10

    Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm  -...………...1/9

    Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm  - ……………..9/13

    Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm   - ……2/5...…..BB

    Comp R8 :  Sunshine  Coast R6 5.57pm  - ..2/14

    Comp R9 :  Sunshine  Coast R7 6.33pm  - …1/7

    Comp R10 :  Sunshine  Coast R8 7.10pm  -..8/15

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm  -              2 -  3                                 

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm   -              1 -  8 

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm  -             6,  11                           

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm  -             2 - 4           B/B

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm  -            4 - 9                              

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm  -             10 - 13

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm   -   2 - 5

Comp R8 :  Sunshine  Coast R6 5.57pm  - 3 - 11

Comp R9 :  Sunshine  Coast R7 6.33pm  -   4 - 5    B/B

Comp R10 :  Sunshine  Coast R8 7.10pm  - 2 - 6

Good  Luck all

Thank You



Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

R1   3  6

R2   1  2

R3   8  11

R4   1  6

R5   4  9  BB

R6   1  8

R7   3  8

R8   14  15

R9   1  11

R10   3  8  BB

 

  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp R1 : Caulfield R1 1.45pm   1,3  BB

Comp R2 : Rosehill R3 2.40pm     1,8

Comp R3 : Caulfield R4 3.30pm    2,4  BB

Comp R4 : Ruakaka R7 3.59pm     2,10

Comp R5 : Ruakaka R8 4.32pm      2,7

Comp R6 : Rosehill R7 5.05pm       9,10

Comp R7 : Morphettville R6 5.36pm         7,8

Comp R8 : Sunshine Coast R6 5.57pm     9,12

Comp R9 : Sunshine Coast R7 6.33pm     4,5

Comp R10 : Sunshine Coast R8 7.10pm   2,3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Three's Company Comp Draw to date:  
           
Group     Trio Members  
           
A 1       Catalano    
  2            
  3       Warren    
           
B 4       L.J.Shannon  
  5            
  6            
           
C 7       Jayar    
  8            
  9       Rusty    
           
D 10       Basil brush  
  11       jack    
  12       Seddon    
           
E 13            
  14       Wrinkles    
  15       1PRESIDENTGARY  
           
F 16       Cubes    
  17            
  18       Ponderosa8  
           
G 19       Plovdiv    
  20            
  21       Peter R S    
           
H 22       Hold    
  23       RacingJimmy  
  24       Hold    
           
I 25            
  26       Jenlove    
  27       Stoyd    
           
J 28       Camacho    
  29            
  30       scooby3051  
           
K 31       Memphis2  
  32       Trump    
  33       Sir Castleton  
           
L 34       Flowin With The Breez
  35            
  36       orphanpete  
           
M 37            
  38       Black Kirrama  
  39            
           
N 40       ivanthegreat  
  41            
  42       Punter Pete  
           
O 43       Kloppite    
  44       mrzim    
  45            
           
P 46       CommonSensical  
  47       Thepaw    
  48            
           
Q 49       richie    
  50       Gruff    
  51       Thecaptain  
           
R 52            
  53       arjay    
  54            
           

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now