Chestnut

ENTRY THREAD : AUTUMN RACING EASTER CUP - POINTS COMP - SATURDAY 20 APRIL : ALL WELCOME !

66 posts in this topic

1 hour ago, ivanthegreat said:
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm...............................    2
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm ..........................................    13 BB
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm ........................................    8
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE)...................   1 
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm ...............................   5
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE).......   1
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm ................................  6 BB
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm ...........................................  5
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE)........  2
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm ...........................................  8

                                                GOOD LUCK !!

I like that ivan !!  :)   very uniform  :)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm...............................     1 BB
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm ..........................................      1
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm ........................................     8
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE)...................    15
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm ...............................    5
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE).......    1 BB
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm ................................   3
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm ...........................................   7
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE)........ 10
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm ...........................................   5       

Cheers and many Thanks.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm 9 BB
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm 13
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm 4
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  17 (BONUS RACE) 
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm 5
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm 11 (BONUS RACE) 
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm 2 BB
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm 7
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm 10 (BONUS RACE)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm     11
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm     15 
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm     8 
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE)     15
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm     15 
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE)     9  BB
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm     2   BB 
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm     7 
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE)     2
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm     2
  11.  
  12. Thanks to all. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm 11 BB
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm 10
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm 8
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE)  11
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm 5 BB
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE) 1
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm 2
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm 7
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE) 2
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm 5

 

Thanks Maria

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Syd  R3 3.10pm                 11 
Ak   R6 3.35pm                 1 
Doo R5 3.53pm                 2   
Ak   R7 4.10pm         7 
Syd  R5 4.20pm                 2  bb          
Syd  R6 4.55pm          4 
Syd  R7 5.35pm                 11  
Caul R7 5.55pm                 1 
Syd  R8 6.15pm          9 
Caul R8 6.35pm                 14  bb

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm - 1 BB
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm - 10 BB
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm - 7
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE)- 11
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm - 13
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE)- 1
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm - 6
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm - 2
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE)- 2
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm - 2

Cheers team....:rcfe-like:

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm / 11
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm / 10
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm / 8
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE) / 17
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm / 7 BB
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE) / 9
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm / 1 BB
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm / 7
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE) / 2
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm / 2
  11. Cheers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 4/17/2019 at 8:01 PM, Chestnut said:

ENTRY THREAD : AUTUMN RACING EASTER CUP

POINTS COMP - SATURDAY 20 APRIL    

 

POST YOUR SELECTIONS AND JOIN IN THE FUN AS OUR EASTER CUP ROAD TRIP

TAKES US TO CAULFIELD, ELLERSLIE, DOOMBEN AND ROYAL RANDWICK !   :) 

 

Rules:

1.  Select ONE horse in each race.   Please post using the horse number.  You can post the number and the name if you want, but if the number and name are different I will go with the number and disregard the name.

2.  Points allocated for placings:  Win 5 pts / Second 3 pts / Third 1 pt

3.  Comp races 4,6 and 9 are bonus races and you will earn triple points if you win ie. 3 x 5.   Second and third placing pts remain the same ie. 1 x pts.

4.  Select two comp races as your Best Bet races and any pts earned will be doubled.  You cannot use a BB on a bonus race (4,6 or 9),   if you do it will be disregarded.

5.  Any scratching can be replaced up until 3.00pm.   After 3.00pm any scratching will go on the TAB sub.

6.  Entries close at 3.00pm - 10 minutes before the first scheduled comp race start time.

7.  and most importantly ...  Have fun    :)

 

Prizes for Easter:  A W/P bet to the value of    $150 (First)  /  $50.00 (Second)

(ties will be decided on number of winners selected over the day and then seconds and thirds.  If still a tie, you share :) )

 

Schedule of Races

  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm Frank Packer Plate G3 3YO 2000m
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm Valachi Downs Championship Stakes G2 3YO 2100m
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm Tails Stakes Handicap GLR Quality 1615m  
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm Manco Easter Handicap G2 Open 1600m  (BONUS RACE)
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm JRA Plate G3 3YO & Up 2000m
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm Champagne Stakes G1 2YO 1600m  (BONUS RACE)
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm All Aged Stakes G1 WFA 1400m
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm Victoria Handicap G3 Handicap 1400m
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm Hall Mark Stakes G3 3YO & Up 1200m  (BONUS RACE)
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm Easter Cup G3 Handicap 2000m

 

Below is a posting grid for selections that you can use if you wish :) otherwise you can post your selections in race order (remember your two BBs cannot be used on comp races 4, 6 or 9):

 

  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm 11
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm 10
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm 8
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  (BONUS RACE) 2
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm 5
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm  (BONUS RACE  9
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm 2   BB
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm 7   BB
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm  (BONUS RACE) 2
  10. Caulfield R8 6.35pm 8

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Southland said:
  1. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm 9 BB
  2. Ellerslie R6 3.35pm 13
  3. Doomben R5 3.53pm 4
  4. Ellerslie R7 4.10pm  17 (BONUS RACE) 
  5. Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm 5
  6. Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm 11 (BONUS RACE) 
  7. Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm 2 BB
  8. Caulfield R7 5.55pm 7
  9. Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm 10 (BONUS RACE)

Caulfield R8 6.35pm     14

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.