Chestnut

ENTRY THREAD : THE DONCASTER & BREEDERS STAKES GROUP RACING CHAMP COMP - SATURDAY 6 APRIL - ALL WELCOME :)

58 posts in this topic

Hi All from the freezing South....

Race 1...#6 , #9

Race 2...#6 , #9

Race 3...#4 , #6...Q

Race 4...#4 , #5

Race 5...#2 , #3

Race 6...#2 , #5

Race 7...#3 , #8

Race 8...#2 , #5

Race 9...#1 , #9

Race 10...#1 , #7...BB

Race 11...#13 , #15...BB

Thank as always to scorer , organiser and sponsor

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp Race 1 : Randwick R1 2.10pm :    1 & 8
Comp Race 2 : Randwick R2 2.45pm :    1 & 3
Comp Race 3 : Randwick R3 3.20pm :    6 & 9

Comp Race 4 : Te Aroha R8 4.25pm :      1 & 8  Q
Comp Race 5 : Randwick R5 4.35pm :     4 & 14   
Comp Race 6 : Randwick R6 5.15pm :     1 & 12 BB
Comp Race 7 : Randwick R7 5.55pm :     8 & 11 BB
Comp Race 8 : Randwick R8 6.35pm :     2 & 7 

Comp Race 9 : Caulfield R8 6.55pm :       6 & 8

Comp Race 10 : Randwick R9 7.15pm :   1 & 18
Comp Race 11 : Randwick R10 7.50pm : 1 & 8

 

GOOD LUCK ALL

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp Race 1 : Randwick R1 2.10pm Kindergarten Stakes G3 2YO 1100m  -  2-8
Comp Race 2 : Randwick R2 2.45pm Carbine Club Stakes G3 3YO SW+P 1600m  -  2-3
Comp Race 3 : Randwick R3 3.20pm Adrian Knox Stakes G3 3YO Fillies 2000m  -  1-5

Comp Race 4 : Te Aroha R8 4.25pm Fiber Fresh NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes G1 WFA F&M 1600m -  1-7
Comp Race 5 : Randwick R5 4.35pm Chairmans Quality Handicap G2 3YO and Up 2600m  -  10-19
Comp Race 6 : Randwick R6 5.15pm ATC Sires Produce G1 2YO 1400m  -  1-2  Q
Comp Race 7 : Randwick R7 5.55pm Australian Derby G1 3YO 2400m  -  2-12  
Comp Race 8 : Randwick R8 6.35pm T J Smith Stakes G1 WFA 1200m  -  6-8  BB

Comp Race 9 : Caulfield R8 6.55pm Anniversary Vase GLR Handicap 1400m  -  5-9
Comp Race 10 : Randwick R9 7.15pm Doncaster Mile G1 3YO and Up 1600m  -  1-3  BB
Comp Race 11 : Randwick R10 7.50pm P J Bell Stakes G3 3YO Fillies 1200m  -  1-7

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1 - 2, 5

Race 2 - 3, 6

Race 3 - 4, 11

Race 4 - 1, 4

Race 5 - 11, 12 BB

Race 6 - 2, 11 Q

Race 7 - 13, 15

Race 8 - 7, 9

Race 9 - 2, 14

Race 10 - 10, 16 BB

Race 11 - 1, 10

Thanks to all concerned

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Comp Race 1 : Randwick R1 2.10pm : 1-8
Comp Race 2 : Randwick R2 2.45pm : 1-2
Comp Race 3 : Randwick R3 3.20pm : 3-4

Comp Race 4 : Te Aroha R8 4.25pm : 1-2
Comp Race 5 : Randwick R5 4.35pm : 5-14
Comp Race 6 : Randwick R6 5.15pm : 1-12 BB
Comp Race 7 : Randwick R7 5.55pm : 4-5 Q
Comp Race 8 : Randwick R8 6.35pm : 4-7 BB

Comp Race 9 : Caulfield R8 6.55pm : 9-14
Comp Race 10 : Randwick R9 7.15pm : 1-2
Comp Race 11 : Randwick R10 7.50pm : 2-8

Cheers
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.