scooby3051

TANCRED/MANAWATU SIRES COMP 30TH MARCH...RULES AND ENTRIES

72 posts in this topic

Ok Comp for H E Tancred Stakes /Manawatu Sires day.Prize $150 W/P bet on a single race of the winners choice.

Pick a horse in each of the selected races if the horse runs in the first 3 you get the following points

Win 5

2nd 3

3rd 1

If you select the winner of any of the bonus races being the Manawatu Sires Produce,The Vinery Stakes, H E Tancred Stakes ...you will get triple points, placings get normal points. 

Choose a selection as your Best Bet in any TWO OTHER races than these three bonus races and receive double points for it as well whether it wins or places.

Scratchings go onto favourite. 

Entries Close 15 min before the start of the first race of the comp.

My decision is final.

 

Races are as follows....

Race 1 1.50pm Race 4 Awapuni Higgins Classic 2000m 3yo Group 3

Race 2  2.30pm Race 1 Rosehill T L Bailleu Hcp 1400m 2yo Group 3

Race 3  3.00pm Race 6 Awapuni Manawatu Sires Produce 1400 2yo Group 1

Race 4  3.10pm Race 2 Rosehill Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m 4yo Up Group 3

Race 5  3.50pm Race 3 Rosehill Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yo Group 3

Race 6  4.20pm Race 8 Awapuni City Of Palmerston Nth Awapuni Gold Cup 2000m  Open Group 2

Race 7  4.30pm Race 4 Rosehill Emancipation Stakes 1500 Fillies and Mares Group 2

Race 8  5.10pm Race 5 Rosehill Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m 3yo & Up Group 3

Race 9  5.50pm Race 6 Rosehill Vinery Stakes 2000m 3yo Fillies Group 1

Race 10  6.30pm Race 7 Rosehill HE Tancred Stakes 2400m WFA Group 1

Race 11 7.10pm Race 8 Rosehill Doncaster Prelude 1500m 3yo&Up Group 3

Entries should be done as 

Race number,Horse number

Best bet should be highlighted BB

Use below to cut and paste for ease of entries

 

Race 1  1.50pm 

Race 2 2.30pm

Race 3 3.00pm 

Race 4 3.10pm 

Race 5 3.50pm 

Race 6  4.20pm 

Race 7  4.20pm 

Race 8 5.10pm 

Race 9 5.50pm 

Race 10 6.30pm 

Race 11 7.10pm

 

Good luck everyone.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brian        
1    A-4    ~~ 14
2    R-1    ~~ 5 BB
3    A-6    ~~ 2
4    R-2    ~~ 2
5    R-3    ~~ 5 BB
6    A-8    ~~ 1
7    R-4    ~~ 4
8    R-5    ~~ 2
9    R-6    ~~ 1
10    R-7    ~~ 5
11    R-8    ~~ 2

Many Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1 1.50pm Race 4 Awapuni Higgins Classic 2000m 3yo Group 3 - 9
Race 2  2.30pm Race 1 Rosehill T L Bailleu Hcp 1400m 2yo Group 3 - 5
Race 3  3.00pm Race 6 Awapuni Manawatu Sires Produce 1400 2yo Group 1 - 1
Race 4  3.10pm Race 2 Rosehill Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m 4yo Up Group 3 - 3
Race 5  3.50pm Race 3 Rosehill Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yo Group 3 - 3
Race 6  4.20pm Race 8 Awapuni City Of Palmerston Nth Awapuni Gold Cup 2000m  Open Group 2 - 2
Race 7  4.20pm Race 4 Rosehill Emancipation Stakes 1500 Fillies and Mares Group 2 - 1
Race 8  5.10pm Race 5 Rosehill Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m 3yo & Up Group 3 – 5 BB
Race 9  5.50pm Race 6 Rosehill Vinery Stakes 2000m 3yo Fillies Group 1 - 1
Race 10  6.30pm Race 7 Rosehill HE Tancred Stakes 2400m WFA Group 1 - 1
Race 11 7.10pm Race 8 Rosehill Doncaster Prelude 1500m 3yo&Up Group 3 – 7 BB

 

Thanks Maria, Scooby

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

R1 -  11

R2 -  2      b/b

R3 -  6                  

R4 -  11

R5 -  3     b/b        

R6 -  6

R7 -  8 

R8 -  8              

R9 -  3

R10 -  15      

R11 - 3

 

Good luck everyone.

 

Mauruuru

Edited by Plovdiv
b/b Correction's

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1 1.50pm  10 bb

Race 2  2.30pm  5

Race 3  3.00pm  6

Race 4  3.10pm  12

Race 5  3.50pm  1

Race 6  4.20pm  2 bb

Race 7  4.30pm  1

Race 8  5.10pm  6

Race 9  5.50pm  1 1

Race 10  6.30pm  2

Race 11 7.10pm  5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm     1.

Race 2 2.30pm      2.

Race 3 3.00pm      1.

Race 4 3.10pm      1.

Race 5 3.50pm      2.

Race 6  4.20pm     5.

Race 7  4.20pm     4.

Race 8 5.10pm      8. BB.

Race 9 5.50pm      3.

Race 10 6.30pm    1.

Race 11 7.10pm    8. BB.

     Cheers and Thanks...........

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm     1

Race 2 2.30pm      3

Race 3 3.00pm      4

Race 4 3.10pm      8

Race 5 3.50pm      1 BB

Race 6  4.20pm     8

Race 7  4.20pm     4

Race 8 5.10pm      7.

Race 9 5.50pm      3

Race 10 6.30pm    1

Race 11 7.10pm    10 BB

   Thanks  :rcfe-moustache:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks again for a great competition. Good punting/picking people.

Race 1 1.50pm:    14

Race 2  2.30pm:   1

Race 3  3.00pm    1 

Race 4  3.10pm     3 BB

Race 5  3.50pm     1

Race 6  4.20pm     3 BB

Race 7  4.30pm     1  

Race 8  5.10pm     6

Race 9  5.50pm     8

Race 10  6.30pm   1

Race 11 7.10pm     8

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm      13

Race 2 2.30pm        4

Race 3 3.00pm        1

Race 4 3.10pm        2 

Race 5 3.50pm        1 

Race 6  4.20pm        6 

Race 7  4.20pm        1  BB 

Race 8 5.10pm         7 

Race 9 5.50pm        8 

Race 10 6.30pm      3 

Race 11 7.10pm      8  BB

Thanks everyone...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm      14 BB

Race 2 2.30pm        1

Race 3 3.00pm        1

Race 4 3.10pm        8

Race 5 3.50pm        2

Race 6  4.20pm        3 

Race 7  4.20pm        1  

Race 8 5.10pm         8 BB 

Race 9 5.50pm        3 

Race 10 6.30pm      1 

Race 11 7.10pm      2

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ph34r:

Race 1  1.50pm  :  14

Race 2 2.30pm  :   2   

Race 3 3.00pm   :  1

Race 4 3.10pm  :  10 

Race 5 3.50pm  :  1 B/B

Race 6  4.20pm   :  5

Race 7  4.20pm  :  1 B/B

Race 8 5.10pm  :  7 

Race 9 5.50pm  :  3

Race 10 6.30pm  :  1  

Race 11 7.10pm  :  1

 

cheers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm 11

Race 2 2.30pm  3

Race 3 3.00pm 1

Race 4 3.10pm 2

Race 5 3.50pm 2BB

Race 6  4.20pm 1

Race 7  4.20pm 5BB

Race 8 5.10pm 4

Race 9 5.50pm 3

Race 10 6.30pm 8

Race 11 7.10pm 8

Good luck everyone...tough day again with wet tracks the order of the day...Cheers...thanks in advance to the best scorer in the business...Chestnut.:rcfe-happy-3:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 Race 1 1.50pm Race 4 Awapuni Higgins Classic 2000m 3yo Group 3        14 BB

Race 2  2.30pm Race 1 Rosehill T L Bailleu Hcp 1400m 2yo Group 3          2

Race 3  3.00pm Race 6 Awapuni Manawatu Sires Produce 1400 2yo Group 1      4

Race 4  3.10pm Race 2 Rosehill Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m 4yo Up Group 3           2

Race 5  3.50pm Race 3 Rosehill Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yo Group 3          1

Race 6  4.20pm Race 8 Awapuni City Of Palmerston Nth Awapuni Gold Cup 2000m  Open Group 2   6

Race 7  4.30pm Race 4 Rosehill Emancipation Stakes 1500 Fillies and Mares Group 2  2

Race 8  5.10pm Race 5 Rosehill Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m 3yo & Up Group 3 11

Race 9  5.50pm Race 6 Rosehill Vinery Stakes 2000m 3yo Fillies Group 1            8

Race 10  6.30pm Race 7 Rosehill HE Tancred Stakes 2400m WFA Group 1          3

Race 11 7.10pm Race 8 Rosehill Doncaster Prelude 1500m 3yo&Up Group 3      7 BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1 1.50pm Race 4 Awapuni Higgins Classic 2000m 3yo Group #1
Race 3  3.00pm Race 6 Awapuni Manawatu Sires Produce 1400 2yo Group #4
Race 4  3.10pm Race 2 Rosehill Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m 4yo Up Group #2
Race 5  3.50pm Race 3 Rosehill Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yo Group #3
Race 6  4.20pm Race 8 Awapuni City Of Palmerston Nth Awapuni Gold Cup 2000m  Open Group #10 BB
Race 7  4.20pm Race 4 Rosehill Emancipation Stakes 1500 Fillies and Mares Group #7 BB
Race 8  5.10pm Race 5 Rosehill Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m 3yo & Up Group #11
Race 9  5.50pm Race 6 Rosehill Vinery Stakes 2000m 3yo Fillies Group #3 
Race 10  6.30pm Race 7 Rosehill HE Tancred Stakes 2400m WFA Group #15 BB
Race 11 7.10pm Race 8 Rosehill Doncaster Prelude 1500m 3yo&Up Group #5

 

Cheers and good luck all

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
55 minutes ago, Charlie Bukowski said:

Race 1 1.50pm Race 4 Awapuni Higgins Classic 2000m 3yo Group #1
Race 3  3.00pm Race 6 Awapuni Manawatu Sires Produce 1400 2yo Group #4
Race 4  3.10pm Race 2 Rosehill Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m 4yo Up Group #2
Race 5  3.50pm Race 3 Rosehill Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yo Group #3
Race 6  4.20pm Race 8 Awapuni City Of Palmerston Nth Awapuni Gold Cup 2000m  Open Group #10 BB
Race 7  4.20pm Race 4 Rosehill Emancipation Stakes 1500 Fillies and Mares Group #7 BB
Race 8  5.10pm Race 5 Rosehill Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m 3yo & Up Group #11
Race 9  5.50pm Race 6 Rosehill Vinery Stakes 2000m 3yo Fillies Group #3 
Race 10  6.30pm Race 7 Rosehill HE Tancred Stakes 2400m WFA Group #15 BB
Race 11 7.10pm Race 8 Rosehill Doncaster Prelude 1500m 3yo&Up Group #5

 

Cheers and good luck all

Hi Charlie, only two BB races and they can't be on Comp races 3, 9 or 10 so I'll disregard your BB on Race 10 :)    

You also seem to be missing Comp Race 2 which is Rosehill R1.   You can post a selection for this up until 1.35pm Saturday and I'll include it :)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm   H   14

Race 2 2.30pm    H   4      B/B

Race 3 3.00pm   H    8

Race 4 3.10pm   H   1

Race 5 3.50pm   H   2

Race 6  4.20pm  H   8      B/B

Race 7  4.20pm  H   1

Race 8 5.10pm   H   4

Race 9 5.50pm   H   3

Race 10 6.30pm  H   1

Race 11 7.10pm  H   8

 

Chestnut and all. Thank you. Have a lovely Day's Racing  :rcf-happy-7:.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm - 14

Race 2 2.30pm - 11#BB

Race 3 3.00pm - 1

Race 4 3.10pm - 12

Race 5 3.50pm - 9#BB

 Race 6  4.20pm - 9

Race 7  4.20pm - 4

 Race 8 5.10pm - 3

 Race 9 5.50pm -  1

 Race 10 6.30pm - 8

Race 11 7.10pm - 6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1  1.50pm   9  BB

Race 2 2.30pm   3

Race 3 3.00pm   6

Race 4 3.10pm   3

Race 5 3.50pm   2  BB

Race 6  4.20pm   6

Race 7  4.20pm   7

Race 8 5.10pm   6

Race 9 5.50pm  4 

Race 10 6.30pm   3

Race 11 7.10pm  7

 

Good luck everyone. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.