scooby3051

KM COMP sat 26th Jan

64 posts in this topic

1 hour ago, Diver Dan said:

Race 1   5:19 pm - The Good Fight BB

Race 2 5.55pm - She's A Thief

Race 3 6.33pm - Spring Heat

Race 4 7.13pm - Monrecur - Q Volpe Veloce

Race 5 7.48pm - Long Leaf

Horse numbers are preferred please

no selection posted for race 3 [Comp]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1 5:19 pm No. 7 She's a Thief Q No. 1 Sword of Osman

Race 2 5.55pm No. 2 Princess Kereru

Race 3 6.33pm No. 1 Aotea Lad

Race 4 7.13pm No. 1 Volpe Veloce

Race 5 7.48pm No. 1 Madison County BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1   5:19 pm - 1 Sword of Osman

Race 2 5.55pm - 14 Ardrossan

Race 3 6.33pm - 9 Blackrocksdetox

Race 4 7.13pm - 1 Volpe Veloce and 5 Livin on a Prayer Q

Race 5 7.48pm - 4 Surely Sacred BB

Cheers....:rcfe-like:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎1‎/‎24‎/‎2019 at 3:38 PM, scooby3051 said:

Thanks team

 

Race 1   5:19 pm =9

Race 2 5.55pm =14

Race 3 6.33pm =2  BB

Race 4 7.13pm =4

Race 5 7.48pm =1-13  Q

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1   5:19 pm Sword Of Osman 1 

Race 2 5.55pm Princess Kereru 2 BB

Race 3 6.33pm  Probabeel 11 with Aalaalune 13 Q

Race 4 7.13pm Volpe Voloce 1

Race 5 7.48pm Madison County 1

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Think a few people have mis-read the instructions. When you've said the Karaka meeting they have gone and included the 1st race (and I was about to do it myself) but for the benefit of all Cafers  Race 1 of the comp is actually Race 2 of the meeting.

Diver Dan's made a bit of a mash with his picks too...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1   5:19 pm -   9     Maison Roxanne

Race 2 5.55pm -      9      Spring Heat

Race 3 6.33pm -      9     Blackrocksdetox

Race 4 7.13pm -      9     Le Castille BB 

Race 5 7.48pm -      4   and   5    Surely Sacred and Long Leaf Q

Thanks all for the comp.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 minutes ago, Ponderosa8 said:

Think a few people have mis-read the instructions. When you've said the Karaka meeting they have gone and included the 1st race (and I was about to do it myself) but for the benefit of all Cafers  Race 1 of the comp is actually Race 2 of the meeting.

Diver Dan's made a bit of a mash with his picks too...

Race times and race names are pretty clear but I hav clarified it’s from race 2 on

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/24/2019 at 1:38 PM, scooby3051 said:

Race 1   5:19 pm   #2  BB

Race 2 5.55pm   #10

Race 3 6.33p   #8

Race 4 7.13p   #11

Race 5 7.48pm   #5  Quinella  1=5

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race 1   5:19 pm -  Sword Of Osman   Q. She's A Thief

Race 2   5.55pm - Spring Heat

Race 3   6.33pm - Probabeel

Race 4   7.13pm - Volpe Veloce BB

Race 5   7.48pm - Queen Of Diamonds 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/24/2019 at 3:38 PM, scooby3051 said:

Please use this for posting entries.....

 

Race 1   5:19 pm BURGUNDY BELLE  8

Race 2 5.55pm PRINCESS KERERU 2

Race 3 6.33pm WHISKEY NEAT 2 QUINELLA AOTEA LAD 1

Race 4 7.13pm VOLPE VELOCE 1

Race 5 7.48pm MADISON COUNTY 1 BB

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/24/2019 at 3:38 PM, scooby3051 said:

Please use this for posting entries.....

 

Race 1   5:19 pm  1 Sword Of osman

Race 2 5.55pm  14 Ardrossan

Race 3 6.33pm  1 Aotea lad

Race 4 7.13pm  6 Yearn = 1 Volpe Veloce  Quinella

Race 5 7.48pm  5 Long leaf = Best bet

Thanks for the comp.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/24/2019 at 3:38 PM, scooby3051 said:

Please use this for posting entries.....

 

Race 1   5:19 pm     8

 

Race 2 5.55pm     3       BB

Race 3 6.33pm    2

Race 4 7.13pm    1    5     Q

Race 5 7.48pm     1                            Thank You for the comp.HAPPY PUNTING EVERYONE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/24/2019 at 3:38 PM, scooby3051 said:

Please use this for posting entries.....

 

Race 1   5:19 pm —8 Burgundy Belle

Race 2 5.55pm —3 Volks Lightning — Best Bet

Race 3 6.33pm —11 Probabeel

Race 4 7.13pm — 4 Sleeping Beauty—1 Volpe Veloce —Quinella

Race 5 7.48pm —17 Miss Labasa

Thank You

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please use this for posting entries.....

 

Race 1   5:19 pm    ( 9 ) Maison Roxanne 

Race 2 5.55pm       ( 3) Volks Lighning

Race 3 6.33pm       ( 2 ) Whiskey Neat

Race 4 7.13pm       ( 10 ) Save The Date      BB

Race 5 7.48pm       ( 2 ) Hypnos    Quinella  1/2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.