Sign in to follow this  
scooby3051

Winners R Grinners Take Two Comp 19th May

51 posts in this topic

Okie same rules as last week, races will be posted later today after much thought...:blink:... prize increases by $50.00 so now the total E/W bet is $200.00

Anyone can enter even if you missed out last week. Good luck all and enjoy the comp...cheers Scooby.

OK 7 Group or Listed races this weekend at Awapuni (1),Morphettville (1), Doomben (5) you chose any 4  races to select the winner of, so any 4 of the 7 races you can choose to select 1 horse to win.

You need to select 4 winners to win the jackpot prize $200 e/w bet on a horse of your choosing. If it does not go off this week it will jackpot to $300 and must go off next next week.

So please post your selections as 

Race name 

Horse Name

Horse Number

Entries close 5 mins before the first competition race Saturday any scratchings can be changed until then, after that you will go onto TAB fav for late scratchings.

Good Luck to all the loyal Racecafe members.... the only Premier racing site.

Will post the races once all acceptances and barrier draws are out.....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Okie Races this weekend

Awapuni 

Race 7 James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup

Morphettville

Race 7 Goodwood Handicap

Doomben Races

Race 4 Bill Carter Stks

Race 5 Chief De Beers

Race 7 BRC Sprint

Race 8 Doomben Cup

Race 9 Bright Shadow

So please post your selections as 

Race name 

Horse Name

Horse Number

All the best to everyone joining in the fun remember it must go off this week or next week ...cheers.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

Race Name :    James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup

Horse Name :   William  Wallace

Horse Number :  2

 

Race Name :  Goodwood Handicap

Horse Name :   Vega  Magic

Horse Number :  1

 

Race Name :        Bill Carter  Stake's

Horse Name :   Sizzling  Belle     

Horse Number :  1     

 

Race Name :    Chief De Beer's

Horse Name :  Spurcraft   

Horse Number :  11   

 

scooby3051 ,  thank you

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Cheers for the comp again Scooby

Doomben Races

Race 4 Bill Carter Stks

#6 Eawase

Race 7 BRC Sprint

#13 Test the World

Race 8 Doomben Cup

#7 Satano Rasen

Race 9 Bright Shadow

#2 Anatola

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Race Name.                Chief De Beers

Horse Name.              Tiyatrolani

Horse No.                    10

 

Race Name.                 BRC Sprint

Horse Name.               I'm a Rippa

Horse No.                    12

 

Race Name.                Doomben Cup

Horse Name.              Tradesman

Horse No.                    10

 

Race Name.                Bright Shadow

Horse Name.              Anatola

Horse No.                   2

 

                                         Cheers and Thanks...........

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ph34r:

I)     Rangitaiki  Gold Cup  :   Platinum Command  6

2)    Darley Goodwood   :  Thronum  3

3)   Chief De Beers  :  Tiyatrolani  10 

4)    Doomben Cup  :   Satono Rasen  7  

Cheers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DOOMBEN R4 - CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES

Eawase

6

DOOMBEN R5 - IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS

Khalama

9

DOOMBEN R7 - FLIGHT CENTRE BRC SPRINT

I’m A Ripper

12

DOOMBEN R8 - HARDY BROTHERS DOOMBEN CUP

Satono Rasen

 

Thanking you organiser

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Awapuni    race 7  Rangatiki gold cup

Shes Poppy     #7

Morphettville Race 7 Goodwood  Handicap

Voodoo Lad  #6

Doomben Race 4  Bill Carter Stakes

Savana Amour  #2

Doomben Race 7 BRC Sprint

Ima Rippa  #12

Thanks for the comp

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DOOMBEN R4 - CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES

Axella

12

 

DOOMBEN R5 - IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS

Tiyatrolani

10

 

DOOMBEN R8 - HARDY BROTHERS DOOMBEN CUP

Satono Rasen

7

 

DOOMBEN R9 - AMGROW BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY

Of The Day

13

 

Cheers Scoby

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Jenlove said:

DOOMBEN R4 - CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES

Eawase

6

DOOMBEN R5 - IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS

Khalama

9

DOOMBEN R7 - FLIGHT CENTRE BRC SPRINT

I’m A Ripper

12

DOOMBEN R8 - HARDY BROTHERS DOOMBEN CUP

Satono Rasen

7

Thanking you organiser

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup - - - William Wallace - - -  2
  • City Property Services Bill Carter Stakes - - - Shamurt - - - 2
  • IPG Marketing Solutions Chief de Beers - - -  Spurcraft - - - 11
  • Amgrow Bright Shadow Quality - - - Anatola - - - 2

 

Thank you for the competition.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Bill Carter Stakes 1 Sizzling Belle
  • BRC Sprint 13 Test The World
  • Bright Shadow 2 Anatola
  • Goodwood Handicap 1 Vega Magic

Cheers for the comp.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Bill Carter Stakes 1 Sizzling Belle
  • BRC Sprint 13 Test The World
  • Bright Shadow 2 Anatola
  • Goodwood Handicap 6 Vodoo lad

thanks for the comp.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

All at Doomben

Bill Carter Stks - Shamurt # 2

Chief de Beers - Gracida # 8

Doomben Cup - Tradesman # 10

Bright Shadow Qlty - Anatola # 2

best of luck everyone

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎17‎/‎05‎/‎2018 at 4:19 AM, scooby3051 said:

 

DOOMBEN

Race 4 Bill Carter Stakes=#1 SIZZLING BELLE

Race 5 Chief de Beers=#10 TIYATROLANI

Race 7 BRC Sprint=#13 TEST THE WORLD

Race 8 Doomben Cup=#7 SANTONO RASEN

Thanks team

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DOOMBEN

Bill Clarke stakes

Dram of Delago..............................10

DOOMBEN

BRC Sprint

Magstock........................................15

DOOMBEN

Doomben Cup

Santono Rasen.............................7

DOOMBEN

Bright Shadow

Denmagic..................................1

many thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OK here we go

Goodwood Hcp

Thronum 3

Bill Carter Stks

Clockwise 5

Chief De Beers

Gracida 8

Doomben Cup

Ambitious 3

Good luck everyone... good to see a good turnout of real posters....unlike elsewhere...thanks for the continued support... cheers.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Awapuni 

Race 7 James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup

William Wallace

#2

Morphettville

Race 7 Goodwood Handicap

Viddora

#5

Doomben Races

Race 8 Doomben Cup

Satono Rasen

#7

Race 9 Bright Shadow

Anatola

#2

 

Thanks and Cheers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Awapuni

R7 Rangitikei Gold Cup -2 William Wallace

Doomben

R4 Bill Carter Stakes -1 Sizzling Belle

R7 BRC Sprint -7 Tougherthantherest

R8-Doomben Cup -10 Tradesman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this