Peter Jenkins

Members
  • Content count

    12,632
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    43

Peter Jenkins last won the day on August 4 2018

Peter Jenkins had the most liked content!

About Peter Jenkins

  • Rank
    Retired Teaser
  • Birthday 12/27/1960

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.arrowfield.com.au

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Muswellbrook, Hunter Valley

Recent Profile Visitors

3,755 profile views
  1. Got a hot partner there in High Sparrow ! Let's hope we make a King's Landing
  2. Comp R1 : Eagle Farm R3 2.20pm : 8 BB Lord Arthur Comp R2 : Ellerslie R5 2.39pm : 8 Avadane Comp R3 : Eagle Farm R4 2.55pm : 8 BB Savatiano Comp R4 : Eagle Farm R5 3.35pm (BONUS RACE) : 1 Tom Melbourne Comp R5 : Eagle Farm R6 4.15pm : 6 Disruptor Comp R6 : Eagle Farm R7 4.55pm (BONUS RACE) : 11 Igraine Comp R7 : Royal Randwick R7 5.10pm : 10 Mahalangur Comp R8 : Eagle Farm R8 5.35pm (BONUS RACE) : 10 Prompt Response Comp R9 : Eagle Farm R9 6.15pm : 2 Military Zone Comp R10 : Flemington R9 6.40pm : 1 Anjana Thanks Maria
  3. Comp Race 1: Doomben R3 2.25pm : 8 Comp Race 2: Morphettville R2 3.06pm : 1 Comp Race 3: Flemington R4 3.30pm : 3 Comp Race 4: Morphettville R3 3.46pm (BONUS RACE): 11 Comp Race 5: Doomben R6 4.20pm : 7 BB Comp Race 6: Doomben R7 5.00pm (BONUS RACE) : 10 Comp Race 7: Rosehill Gardens R7 5.15pm : 5 BB Comp Race 8: Doomben R8 5.40pm : 16 Comp Race 9: Doomben R9 6.20pm (BONUS RACE) : 14 Comp Race 10: Flemington R9 6.45pm : 4 Thanks Maria from a wintry Dunedin
  4. Tomelila scheduled a date with Dundeel this week. Hoping she can celebrate with a Rotovegas win
  5. yep, done that. Might be me and Mrs VS playing another pair
  6. 1. R5 Arawa Park 2.24pm Campbell Inf. Rotorua Cup G3 Open 2200m 7-11 2. R1 Morphettville 2.41pm TAB SA Sires Produce G3 2YO Set Weights 1400m 6-7 3. R3 Caulfield 3.05pm Super Vobis 3YO Handicap 1600m 1-10 4. R7 Arawa Park 3.34pm ISCL Rotorua Stakes G3 Open Fillies&Mares 1400m 1-2 5. R5 Doomben 3.50pm Rough Habit Plate G3 3YO Set Weights 2000m (Quinella Race) 1-4 6. R6 Doomben 4.30pm Champagne Classic G2 2YO Set Weights 1200m 4-7 7. R6 Caulfield 5.00pm Redoute’s Choice Stakes GLR 2YO SW+P 1200m 9-12 BB 8. R6 Scone 5.25pm Luskin Star Stakes GLR Quality 1300m 2-3 9. R8 Doomben 5.50pm Doomben 10,000 G1 WFA 1200m 1-2 10. R7 Morphettville 6.36pm TAB SA Derby G1 3YO Set Weights 2500m 3-8 BB Hope I can find a team mate and some opposition
  7. RACE 1 : Gold Coast R3 2.35pm : 1 BB RACE 2 : Te Rapa R6 2.49pm : 1 RACE 3 : Gold Coast R4 3.10pm : 14 RACE 4 : Gold Coast R5 3.50pm (BONUS RACE) : 3 RACE 5 : Gold Coast R6 4.30pm : 12 RACE 6 : Gold Coast R7 5.10pm (BONUS RACE) : 4 RACE 7 : Randwick (Kensington) R7 5.25pm : 5 RACE 8 : Morphettville R6 5.56pm : 3 BB RACE 9 : Morphettville R7 6.36pm (BONUS RACE) : 1 RACE 10 : Morphettville R8 7.15pm : 2 Thanks Maria
  8. Maria, not sure the place points got added from the previous race ??
  9. 1. Eagle Farm R5 3.08pm : 11 2. Te Rapa R7 3.28pm : 3 3. Te Rapa R8 4.03pm : 8 4. Caulfield R5 4.30pm (BONUS RACE) : 1 5. Hawkesbury R6 4.50pm : 1 BB 6. Eagle Farm R8 5.02pm (BONUS RACE) : 1 7. Hawkesbury R7 5.30pm : 5 BB 8. Eagle Farm R9 5.42pm : 1 9. Hawkesbury R8 6.10pm (BONUS RACE) : 11 10. Caulfield R8 6.30pm : 9 Thanks Maria.
  10. Royal Randwick R3 3.10pm 11 BB Ellerslie R6 3.35pm 10 Doomben R5 3.53pm 8 Ellerslie R7 4.10pm (BONUS RACE) 11 Royal Randwick R5 4.20pm 5 BB Royal Randwick R6 4.55pm (BONUS RACE) 1 Royal Randwick R7 5.35pm 2 Caulfield R7 5.55pm 7 Royal Randwick R8 6.15pm (BONUS RACE) 2 Caulfield R8 6.35pm 5 Thanks Maria
  11. 1. Royal Randwick R2 2.05pm : 1 2. Hastings R5 3.05pm : 4 3. Royal Randwick R4 3.15pm (Bonus Race) : 5 4. Royal Randwick R5 3.50pm : 7 BB 5. Royal Randwick R6 4.25pm (Bonus Race) : 3 6. Caulfield R5 4.45pm : 3 7. Royal Randwick R7 5.05pm : 1 8. Royal Randwick R8 5.50pm (Bonus Race) : 10 9. Royal Randwick R9 6.30pm : 5 10. Caulfield R8 6.50pm : 3 11. Royal Randwick R10 7.10pm : 11 12. Morphettville R8 7.40pm : 7 BB Thanks Maria